./;

lunes, 3 de marzo de 2014

Lista de los ganadores del Oscar 2014

BEST PICTURE
Ganador: “12 Years a Slave”
Otros Nominados:
“American Hustle”
“Captain Phillips”
“Dallas Buyers Club”
“Gravity”
“Her”
“Nebraska”
“Philomena”
“The Wolf of Wall Street”


BEST DIRECTOR
Ganador:  Alfonso Cuaron, “Gravity”

Otros Nominados: 
David O. Russell, “American Hustle”
Alexander Payne, “Nebraska”
Steve McQueen, “12 Years a Slave”
Martin Scorsese, “The Wolf of Wall Street”


BEST ACTOR
Ganador: Matthew McConaughey, “Dallas Buyers Club”

Otros Nominados:
Christian Bale, “American Hustle”
Bruce Dern, “Nebraska”
Leonardo DiCaprio, “The Wolf of Wall Street”
Chiwetel Ejiofor, “12 Years a Slave”


BEST ACTRESS
Ganadora: Cate Blanchett, “Blue Jasmine”

Otros Nominados:
Amy Adams, “American Hustle”
Sandra Bullock, “Gravity”
Judi Dench, “Philomena”
Meryl Streep, “August: Osage County”


BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY 
Ganador:  “Her” – Written by Spike Jonze

Otros Nominados:
“American Hustle” – Written by Eric Warren Singer and David O. Russell
“Blue Jasmine” – Written by Woody Allen
“Nebraska” – Written by Bob Nelson
“Dallas Buyers Club” – Written by Craig Borten & Melisa Wallack


BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY  
Ganador:  “12 Years a Slave” – Screenplay by John Ridley

Otros Nominados:
“Before Midnight” – Written by Richard Linklater, Julie Delpy, Ethan Hawke
“Captain Phillips” – Screenplay by Billy Ray
“Philomena” – Screenplay by Steve Coogan and Jeff Pope
“The Wolf of Wall Street” – Screenplay by Terence Winter


BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS 
Ganadora:  Lupita Nyong’o, “12 Years a Slave”

Otras Nominadas:
Jennifer Lawrence, “American Hustle”
June Squibb, “Nebraska”
Julia Roberts, “August: Osage County”
Sally Hawkins, “Blue Jasmine”


BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR 
Ganador: Jared Leto, “Dallas Buyers Club”

Otros Nominados:
Barkhad Abdi, “Captain Phillips”
Bradley Cooper, “American Hustle”
Michael Fassbender, “12 Years a Slave”
Jonah Hill, “The Wolf of Wall Street”


BEST ANIMATED FILM
Ganador: “Frozen”
Otros Nominados:
“The Croods”
“Despicable Me 2”
“Ernest & Celestine”
“The Wind Rises”


BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
Ganador:  “Gravity”

Otros Nominados:
“The Grandmaster”
“Inside Llewyn Davis”
“Nebraska”
“Prisoners”


BEST COSTUME DESIGN
Ganadora:  Catherine Martin, “The Great Gatsby”

Otros Nominados:
Michael Wilkinson, “American Hustle”
William Chang Suk Ping, “The Grandmaster”
Michael O’Connor, “The Invisible Woman”
Patricia Norris, “12 Years a Slave”


BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE
Ganador:  “20 Feet from Stardom” Morgan Neville

Otros Nominados:
“The Act of Killing”Joshua Oppenheimer and Signe Byrge Sørensen
“Cutie and the Boxer” Zachary Heinzerling and Lydia Dean Pilcher
“Dirty Wars” Richard Rowley and Jeremy Scahill
“The Square” Jehane Noujaim and Karim Amer


BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT SUBJECT
Ganador:  “The Lady in Number 6: Music Saved My Life” Malcolm Clarke and Nicholas Reed

Otros Nominados:
“CaveDigger” Jeffrey Karoff
“Facing Fear” Jason Cohen
“Karama Has No Walls” Sara Ishaq
“Prison Terminal: The Last Days of Private Jack Hall” Edgar Barens


BEST FILM EDITING  
Ganador:  “Gravity” Alfonso Cuarón and Mark Sanger

Otros Nominados:
“American Hustle” Jay Cassidy, Crispin Struthers and Alan Baumgarten
“Captain Phillips” Christopher Rouse
“Dallas Buyers Club” John Mac McMurphy and Martin Pensa
“12 Years a Slave” Joe Walker


BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM  
Ganador:  “The Great Beauty” Italy

Otros Nominados:
“The Broken Circle Breakdown” Belgium
“The Hunt” Denmark
“The Missing Picture” Cambodia
“Omar” Palestine


BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING
Ganador:  “Dallas Buyers Club” Adruitha Lee and Robin Mathews

Otros Nominados:
“Jackass Presents: Bad Grandpa” Stephen Prouty
“The Lone Ranger” Joel Harlow and Gloria Pasqua-Casny


BEST ORIGINAL SCORE
Ganador:  Steven Price, “Gravity”

Otros Nominados:
John Williams, “The Book Thief”
William Butler and Owen Pallett, “Her”
Alexandre Desplat, “Philomena”
Thomas Newman, “Saving Mr. Banks”


BEST ORIGINAL SONG
Ganador:  “Let It Go” from “Frozen”
Music and Lyric by Kristen Anderson-Lopez and Robert Lopez

Otros Nominados:
“Alone Yet Not Alone” from “Alone Yet Not Alone”
Music by Bruce Broughton; Lyric by Dennis Spiegel
“Happy” from “Despicable Me 2”
Music and Lyric by Pharrell Williams
“The Moon Song” from “Her”
Music by Karen O; Lyric by Karen O and Spike Jonze
“Ordinary Love” from “Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom”
Music by Paul Hewson, Dave Evans, Adam Clayton and Larry Mullen; Lyric by Paul Hewson


BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN
Ganadores:  “The Great Gatsby”  Production Design: Catherine Martin; Set Decoration: Beverley Dunn

Otros Nominados:
“American Hustle”
Production Design: Judy Becker; Set Decoration: Heather Loeffler
“Gravity”
Production Design: Andy Nicholson; Set Decoration: Rosie Goodwin and Joanne Woollard
“Her”
Production Design: K.K. Barrett; Set Decoration: Gene Serdena
“12 Years a Slave”
Production Design: Adam Stockhausen; Set Decoration: Alice Baker


BEST ANIMATED SHORT FILM 
Ganador:  “Mr. Hublot” Laurent Witz and Alexandre Espigares

Otros Nominados:
“Feral” Daniel Sousa and Dan Golden
“Get a Horse!” Lauren MacMullan and Dorothy McKim
“Possessions” Shuhei Morita
“Room on the Broom” Max Lang and Jan Lachauer


BEST LIVE ACTION SHORT FILM
Ganador:  “Helium” Anders Walter and Kim Magnusson

Otros Nominados:
“Aquel No Era Yo (That Wasn’t Me)” Esteban Crespo
“Avant Que De Tout Perdre (Just before Losing Everything)” Xavier Legrand and Alexandre Gavras
“Pitääkö Mun Kaikki Hoitaa? (Do I Have to Take Care of Everything?)” Selma Vilhunen and Kirsikka Saari
“The Voorman Problem” Mark Gill and Baldwin Li


BEST SOUND EDITING
Ganador:  “Gravity” Glenn Freemantle

Otros Nominados: 
“All Is Lost” Steve Boeddeker and Richard Hymns
“Captain Phillips” Oliver Tarney
“The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug” Brent Burge
“Lone Survivor” Wylie Stateman


BEST SOUND MIXING
Ganador:  “Gravity” Skip Lievsay, Niv Adiri, Christopher Benstead and Chris Munro

Otros Nominados:
“Captain Phillips” Chris Burdon, Mark Taylor, Mike Prestwood Smith and Chris Munro
“The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug” Christopher Boyes, Michael Hedges, Michael Semanick and Tony Johnson
“Inside Llewyn Davis” Skip Lievsay, Greg Orloff and Peter F. Kurland
“Lone Survivor” Andy Koyama, Beau Borders and David Brownlow


BEST VISUAL EFFECTS

Ganador:  “Gravity” Tim Webber, Chris Lawrence, Dave Shirk and Neil Corbould
Otros Nominados:
“The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug” Joe Letteri, Eric Saindon, David Clayton and Eric Reynolds
“Iron Man 3” Christopher Townsend, Guy Williams, Erik Nash and Dan Sudick
“The Lone Ranger” Tim Alexander, Gary Brozenich, Edson Williams and John Frazier
“Star Trek Into Darkness” Roger Guyett, Patrick Tubach, Ben Grossmann and Burt Dalton



Blogger Template by Clairvo